Origin: United States
Coconut Acid is a mixture of fatty acids derived from Coconut Oil. Coconut Oil, also called Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, is a pale-yellow, semisolid, edible oil. Coconut oil is used in cosmetics for its nourishing, protecting and softening properties. It is ideal for body care and leaves a light island fragrance on the skin. It is also an exceptional hair treatment, nourishing the hair fibre and adding shine to hair. We are diving into all the ingredients in our products in our blog with our A-Z guide, so you can explore more here.